Thayers Alcohol Free Witch Hazel
$20.00 CAD $26.95 CAD
12 oz / 355 ml.
Witch hazel is commonly used to help emulsify essential oils in liquids. You will find it as an ingredient in many diy recipes particularly for all types of sprays such as room or linen sprays as well as diy beauty treatments.
Witch hazel is actually a natural beauty treatment by itself. It is derived from the bark and leaves of Hamamelis virginiana (witch hazel) shrub and was historically recognized by Native Americans as a natural treatment for skin irritations and tumours.